August Ljungberg
Normal
August Ljungberg is a 62-rated Normal LM from IK Sirius in the Allsvenskan, representing Sweden. The current EA FC Ultimate Team price is around 5.1K coins on PlayStation. Standout attributes are 82 pace, 61 dribbling, 59 physicality.
In-game attributes
Player details
- Card type
- Normal
- Position
- LM
- Alt. positions
- LW
- Nation
- Sweden
- League
- Allsvenskan
- Club
- IK Sirius
- Skill moves
- 3★
- Weak foot
- 3★
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Height
- 180 cm
- Weight
- 75 kg
- AcceleRATE
- Controlled
- Body type
- Avg & Normal
Want this card without the grind?
Fandifut farms the coins and completes challenges for you.
More from IK Sirius
View allOther Allsvenskan LMs
View allPlayers around 62 rated
View allSanches Borges
Normal · Cape Verde Islands
Adriano Bregou
Normal · Panathinaikos
Dyer
Normal · FC Volendam
Rodrigues de Souza
Normal · Real Salt Lake
Jakub Mądrzyk
Normal · Raków
Krystian Palacz
Normal · Motor Lublin
Frequently asked questions
How much does August Ljungberg cost in EA FC Ultimate Team?
August Ljungberg (62 Normal) costs around 5.1K coins on PlayStation. Ultimate Team prices track the live market, so the exact figure moves throughout the day.
What are August Ljungberg's stats?
August Ljungberg has 82 Pace, 56 Shooting, 55 Passing, 61 Dribbling, 24 Defending, 59 Physical.
What club and position is August Ljungberg?
August Ljungberg plays LM for IK Sirius in the Allsvenskan and represents Sweden.