João Paulo Santos da Costa
Normal
João Paulo Santos da Costa is a 69-rated Normal GK from FC Porto in the Liga Portugal, representing Portugal. The current EA FC Ultimate Team price is around 250 coins on PlayStation. Standout attributes are 73 dribbling, 70 pace, 70 physicality.
In-game attributes
Player details
- Card type
- Normal
- Position
- GK
- Alt. positions
- —
- Nation
- Portugal
- League
- Liga Portugal
- Club
- FC Porto
- Skill moves
- 1★
- Weak foot
- 1★
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Height
- 186 cm
- Weight
- 80 kg
- AcceleRATE
- Controlled
- Body type
- Tall & Lean
Want this card without the grind?
Fandifut farms the coins and completes challenges for you.
More from FC Porto
View allStephen Antunes Eustáquio
Star Performer · FC Porto
Stephen Antunes Eustáquio
Summer Stars · FC Porto
Seko Fofana
National Pride · FC Porto
Jan Bednarek
TOTS · FC Porto
Jakub Kiwior
TOTS · FC Porto
Victor Froholdt
TOTS · FC Porto
Other Liga Portugal GKs
View allLazar Carević
TOTS · FC Famalicão
Diogo Meireles Costa
UEL RTTF · FC Porto
Anatoliy Trubin
Star Performer · SL Benfica
Diogo Meireles Costa
Normal · FC Porto
Rui Tiago Dantas da Silva
Normal · Sporting CP
Anatoliy Trubin
Normal · SL Benfica
Players around 69 rated
View allFrequently asked questions
How much does João Paulo Santos da Costa cost in EA FC Ultimate Team?
João Paulo Santos da Costa (69 Normal) costs around 250 coins on PlayStation. Ultimate Team prices track the live market, so the exact figure moves throughout the day.
What are João Paulo Santos da Costa's stats?
João Paulo Santos da Costa has 70 Diving, 67 Handling, 68 Kicking, 73 Reflexes, 25 Speed, 70 Positioning.
What club and position is João Paulo Santos da Costa?
João Paulo Santos da Costa plays GK for FC Porto in the Liga Portugal and represents Portugal.