William Troost-Ekong
Normal
William Troost-Ekong is a 71-rated Normal CB from Al Kholood in the ROSHN Saudi League, representing Nigeria. The current EA FC Ultimate Team price is around 9K coins on PlayStation. Standout attributes are 78 physicality, 72 defending, 61 pace.
In-game attributes
Player details
- Card type
- Normal
- Position
- CB
- Alt. positions
- —
- Nation
- Nigeria
- League
- ROSHN Saudi League
- Club
- Al Kholood
- Skill moves
- 2★
- Weak foot
- 3★
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Height
- 191 cm
- Weight
- 92 kg
- AcceleRATE
- Lengthy
- Body type
- Tall & Normal
Want this card without the grind?
Fandifut farms the coins and completes challenges for you.
More from Al Kholood
View allMyziane Maolida
Normal · Al Kholood
Shaquille Pinas
Normal · Al Kholood
Ramiro Enrique
Normal · Al Kholood
Edgaras Utkus
Normal · Al Kholood
Juan Pablo Cozzani
Normal · Al Kholood
Norbert Gyömbér
Normal · Al Kholood
Other ROSHN Saudi League CBs
View allKalidou Koulibaly
Glory Hunters · Al Hilal
Roger Ibañez da Silva
Showdown · Al Ahli
Roger Ibañez da Silva
TOTS · Al Ahli
Mohamed Simakan
TOTS · Al Nassr
Kalidou Koulibaly
TOTS · Al Hilal
Nathan Zézé
TOTS Highlights · Neom
Players around 71 rated
View allThierno Ballo
Normal · Wolfsberger AC
Pedro Gallese
Normal · Orlando City
Luís Manuel Arantes Maximiano
Normal · UD Almería
Rade Dugalić
Normal · SZ Peng City
Tomáš Čvančara
Normal · M'gladbach
Adama Traoré
Normal · Gençlerbirliği SK
Frequently asked questions
How much does William Troost-Ekong cost in EA FC Ultimate Team?
William Troost-Ekong (71 Normal) costs around 9K coins on PlayStation. Ultimate Team prices track the live market, so the exact figure moves throughout the day.
What are William Troost-Ekong's stats?
William Troost-Ekong has 61 Pace, 32 Shooting, 44 Passing, 43 Dribbling, 72 Defending, 78 Physical.
What club and position is William Troost-Ekong?
William Troost-Ekong plays CB for Al Kholood in the ROSHN Saudi League and represents Nigeria.