Jorge Resurrección
TOTW
Jorge Resurrección is a 84-rated TOTW CM from Atlético de Madrid in the LALIGA EA SPORTS, representing Spain. The current EA FC Ultimate Team price is around 44.5K coins on PlayStation. Standout attributes are 86 passing, 81 dribbling, 81 physicality.
In-game attributes
Player details
- Card type
- TOTW
- Position
- CM
- Alt. positions
- CDM
- Nation
- Spain
- League
- LALIGA EA SPORTS
- Club
- Atlético de Madrid
- Skill moves
- 3★
- Weak foot
- 4★
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Height
- 176 cm
- Weight
- 75 kg
- AcceleRATE
- Controlled
- Body type
- Avg & Normal
Want this card without the grind?
Fandifut farms the coins and completes challenges for you.
More from Atlético de Madrid
View allAlejandro Baena Rodríguez
Summer Stars Winners · Atlético de Madrid
Julián Alvarez
Star Performer · Atlético de Madrid
Julián Alvarez
Glory Hunters · Atlético de Madrid
Giuliano Simeone
Path to Glory · Atlético de Madrid
Fiamma Benítez Ianuzzi
TOTS · Atlético de Madrid
Marcos Llorente Moreno
TOTS · Atlético de Madrid
Other LALIGA EA SPORTS CMs
View allPedro González López
Summer Stars Winners · FC Barcelona
Jude Bellingham
Summer Stars · Real Madrid
Frenkie de Jong
Path to Glory · FC Barcelona
Jude Bellingham
Star Performer · Real Madrid
Pedro González López
TOTS · FC Barcelona
Pedro González López
TOTY · FC Barcelona
Players around 84 rated
View allPierre-Emile Højbjerg
FoF Captains · OM
Quaresma Bernardo
Base Heroes · HERO
Jordan Henderson
FoF Captains · Brentford
Abdessamad Ezzalzouli
Thunderstruck · Real Betis
Nicolas Raskin
Winter Wildcards · Rangers
Davinson Sánchez
UCL Primetime · Galatasaray
Frequently asked questions
How much does Jorge Resurrección cost in EA FC Ultimate Team?
Jorge Resurrección (84 TOTW) costs around 44.5K coins on PlayStation. Ultimate Team prices track the live market, so the exact figure moves throughout the day.
What are Jorge Resurrección's stats?
Jorge Resurrección has 73 Pace, 75 Shooting, 86 Passing, 81 Dribbling, 80 Defending, 81 Physical.
What club and position is Jorge Resurrección?
Jorge Resurrección plays CM for Atlético de Madrid in the LALIGA EA SPORTS and represents Spain.