85CM

Quinten Timber

Thunderstruck

Current price (PlayStation)
33.5K

Quinten Timber is a 85-rated Thunderstruck CM from Feyenoord in the Eredivisie, representing Netherlands. The current EA FC Ultimate Team price is around 33.5K coins on PlayStation. Standout attributes are 88 physicality, 85 dribbling, 83 shooting. Key PlayStyles+: Incisive Pass.

In-game attributes

Pace82
Shooting83
Passing82
Dribbling85
Defending80
Physical88

Player details

Card type
Thunderstruck
Position
CM
Alt. positions
CDM, CAM
Nation
Netherlands
League
Eredivisie
Club
Feyenoord
Skill moves
3★
Weak foot
3★
Preferred foot
Right
Height
179 cm
Weight
71 kg
AcceleRATE
Controlled
Body type
Avg & Normal

PlayStyles+

Signature abilities that set this card apart on the pitch.

Incisive Pass

Want this card without the grind?

Fandifut farms the coins and completes challenges for you.

See SBC solutions

Frequently asked questions

How much does Quinten Timber cost in EA FC Ultimate Team?

Quinten Timber (85 Thunderstruck) costs around 33.5K coins on PlayStation. Ultimate Team prices track the live market, so the exact figure moves throughout the day.

What are Quinten Timber's stats?

Quinten Timber has 82 Pace, 83 Shooting, 82 Passing, 85 Dribbling, 80 Defending, 88 Physical.

What PlayStyles+ does Quinten Timber have?

Quinten Timber's PlayStyles+ are: Incisive Pass.

What club and position is Quinten Timber?

Quinten Timber plays CM for Feyenoord in the Eredivisie and represents Netherlands.