88CDM

João Pedro Gonçalves Neves

Winter Wildcards

Current price (PlayStation)
45K

João Pedro Gonçalves Neves is a 88-rated Winter Wildcards CDM from Paris SG in the Ligue 1 McDonald's, representing Portugal. The current EA FC Ultimate Team price is around 45K coins on PlayStation. Standout attributes are 88 defending, 87 dribbling, 87 physicality. Key PlayStyles+: Bruiser.

In-game attributes

Pace83
Shooting72
Passing84
Dribbling87
Defending88
Physical87

Player details

Card type
Winter Wildcards
Position
CDM
Alt. positions
CM
Nation
Portugal
League
Ligue 1 McDonald's
Club
Paris SG
Skill moves
4★
Weak foot
4★
Preferred foot
Right
Height
174 cm
Weight
66 kg
AcceleRATE
Controlled
Body type
Avg & Normal

PlayStyles+

Signature abilities that set this card apart on the pitch.

Bruiser

Want this card without the grind?

Fandifut farms the coins and completes challenges for you.

See SBC solutions

Frequently asked questions

How much does João Pedro Gonçalves Neves cost in EA FC Ultimate Team?

João Pedro Gonçalves Neves (88 Winter Wildcards) costs around 45K coins on PlayStation. Ultimate Team prices track the live market, so the exact figure moves throughout the day.

What are João Pedro Gonçalves Neves's stats?

João Pedro Gonçalves Neves has 83 Pace, 72 Shooting, 84 Passing, 87 Dribbling, 88 Defending, 87 Physical.

What PlayStyles+ does João Pedro Gonçalves Neves have?

João Pedro Gonçalves Neves's PlayStyles+ are: Bruiser.

What club and position is João Pedro Gonçalves Neves?

João Pedro Gonçalves Neves plays CDM for Paris SG in the Ligue 1 McDonald's and represents Portugal.