Sydney Schertenleib
TOTW
Sydney Schertenleib is a 86-rated TOTW RM from FC Barcelona in the Liga F, representing Switzerland. The current EA FC Ultimate Team price is around 48K coins on PlayStation. Standout attributes are 89 pace, 88 dribbling, 82 passing. Key PlayStyles+: Technical.
In-game attributes
Player details
- Card type
- TOTW
- Position
- RM
- Alt. positions
- CAM, RW, LW
- Nation
- Switzerland
- League
- Liga F
- Club
- FC Barcelona
- Skill moves
- 3★
- Weak foot
- 3★
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Height
- 178 cm
- Weight
- 63 kg
- AcceleRATE
- Controlled
- Body type
- Avg & Lean
PlayStyles+
Signature abilities that set this card apart on the pitch.
Want this card without the grind?
Fandifut farms the coins and completes challenges for you.
More from FC Barcelona
View allLamine Yamal Nasraoui Ebana
Summer Stars Winners · FC Barcelona
Daniel Olmo Carvajal
Summer Stars Winners · FC Barcelona
Ferran Torres García
Summer Stars Winners · FC Barcelona
Pedro González López
Summer Stars Winners · FC Barcelona
Pau Cubarsí Paredes
Summer Stars Winners · FC Barcelona
Eric García Martret
Summer Stars Winners · FC Barcelona
Other Liga F RMs
View allAne Azkona Fuente
FUT Birthday · Athletic Club
Luany Vitória da Silva Rosa
Future Stars · Atlético de Madrid
Ona Batlle Pascual
Ultimate Scream SBC · FC Barcelona
Luany Vitória da Silva Rosa
Liga F POTM SBC · Atlético de Madrid
Laura Pérez Martín
Normal · Granada CF
Ane Azkona Fuente
Normal · Athletic Club
Players around 86 rated
View allMicky van de Ven
Star Performer · Spurs
Touré
Base Heroes · HERO
Claudia Pina Medina
Liga F POTM SBC · FC Barcelona
Trent Alexander-Arnold
Cornerstones · Real Madrid
Stam
Base Heroes · HERO
Lauren James
Ratings Reload · Chelsea
Frequently asked questions
How much does Sydney Schertenleib cost in EA FC Ultimate Team?
Sydney Schertenleib (86 TOTW) costs around 48K coins on PlayStation. Ultimate Team prices track the live market, so the exact figure moves throughout the day.
What are Sydney Schertenleib's stats?
Sydney Schertenleib has 89 Pace, 80 Shooting, 82 Passing, 88 Dribbling, 65 Defending, 81 Physical.
What PlayStyles+ does Sydney Schertenleib have?
Sydney Schertenleib's PlayStyles+ are: Technical.
What club and position is Sydney Schertenleib?
Sydney Schertenleib plays RM for FC Barcelona in the Liga F and represents Switzerland.