88CAM

Momoko Tanikawa

Future Stars

Current price (PlayStation)
53K

Momoko Tanikawa is a 88-rated Future Stars CAM from FC Bayern München in the GPFBL, representing Japan. The current EA FC Ultimate Team price is around 53K coins on PlayStation. Standout attributes are 90 shooting, 90 passing, 89 dribbling. Key PlayStyles+: Incisive Pass.

In-game attributes

Pace88
Shooting90
Passing90
Dribbling89
Defending71
Physical83

Player details

Card type
Future Stars
Position
CAM
Alt. positions
CM
Nation
Japan
League
GPFBL
Club
FC Bayern München
Skill moves
3★
Weak foot
5★
Preferred foot
Right
Height
169 cm
Weight
57 kg
AcceleRATE
Controlled
Body type
Short & Normal

PlayStyles+

Signature abilities that set this card apart on the pitch.

Incisive Pass

Want this card without the grind?

Fandifut farms the coins and completes challenges for you.

See SBC solutions

Frequently asked questions

How much does Momoko Tanikawa cost in EA FC Ultimate Team?

Momoko Tanikawa (88 Future Stars) costs around 53K coins on PlayStation. Ultimate Team prices track the live market, so the exact figure moves throughout the day.

What are Momoko Tanikawa's stats?

Momoko Tanikawa has 88 Pace, 90 Shooting, 90 Passing, 89 Dribbling, 71 Defending, 83 Physical.

What PlayStyles+ does Momoko Tanikawa have?

Momoko Tanikawa's PlayStyles+ are: Incisive Pass.

What club and position is Momoko Tanikawa?

Momoko Tanikawa plays CAM for FC Bayern München in the GPFBL and represents Japan.