Micah Richards
Base Heroes
Micah Richards is a 85-rated Base Heroes RB from HERO in the Premier League, representing England. The current EA FC Ultimate Team price is around 28K coins on PlayStation. Standout attributes are 89 physicality, 86 pace, 84 defending. Key PlayStyles+: Bruiser.
In-game attributes
Player details
- Card type
- Base Heroes
- Position
- RB
- Alt. positions
- CB
- Nation
- England
- League
- Premier League
- Club
- HERO
- Skill moves
- 2★
- Weak foot
- 3★
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Height
- 180 cm
- Weight
- —
- AcceleRATE
- Controlled
- Body type
- —
PlayStyles+
Signature abilities that set this card apart on the pitch.
Want this card without the grind?
Fandifut farms the coins and completes challenges for you.
More from HERO
View allOther Premier League RBs
View allPedro Antonio Porro Sauceda
Summer Stars Winners · Spurs
Daniel Muñoz
Summer Stars · Crystal Palace
Daniel Muñoz
UECL RTTF · Crystal Palace
Matty Cash
UEL RTTF · Aston Villa
Noussair Mazraoui
Path to Glory · Manchester Utd
Aaron Wan-Bissaka
Path to Glory · West Ham
Players around 85 rated
View allHenry
Winter Wildcard ICON · EA FC ICONS
Vieira
Winter Wildcard ICON · EA FC ICONS
Jérémy Doku
Joga Bonito · Manchester City
Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro
TOTW · Al Nassr
Aurélien Tchouaméni
FoF Captains · Real Madrid
Salma Celeste Paralluelo Ayingono
Ratings Reload · FC Barcelona
Frequently asked questions
How much does Micah Richards cost in EA FC Ultimate Team?
Micah Richards (85 Base Heroes) costs around 28K coins on PlayStation. Ultimate Team prices track the live market, so the exact figure moves throughout the day.
What are Micah Richards's stats?
Micah Richards has 86 Pace, 57 Shooting, 73 Passing, 76 Dribbling, 84 Defending, 89 Physical.
What PlayStyles+ does Micah Richards have?
Micah Richards's PlayStyles+ are: Bruiser.
What club and position is Micah Richards?
Micah Richards plays RB for HERO in the Premier League and represents England.