Micky van de Ven
Knockout Royalty
Micky van de Ven is a 90-rated Knockout Royalty CB from Spurs in the Premier League, representing Netherlands. The current EA FC Ultimate Team price is around 899K coins on PlayStation. Standout attributes are 94 pace, 88 defending, 88 physicality. Key PlayStyles+: Intercept, Quick Step.
In-game attributes
Player details
- Card type
- Knockout Royalty
- Position
- CB
- Alt. positions
- —
- Nation
- Netherlands
- League
- Premier League
- Club
- Spurs
- Skill moves
- 3★
- Weak foot
- 3★
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Height
- 193 cm
- Weight
- 86 kg
- AcceleRATE
- Lengthy
- Body type
- Tall & Normal
PlayStyles+
Signature abilities that set this card apart on the pitch.
Want this card without the grind?
Fandifut farms the coins and completes challenges for you.
More from Spurs
View allPedro Antonio Porro Sauceda
Summer Stars Winners · Spurs
Xavi Simons
Futties · Spurs
Djed Spence
Star Performer · Spurs
Micky van de Ven
Phenoms · Spurs
Cristian Romero
Glory Hunters · Spurs
Luka Vušković
Phenoms · Spurs
Other Premier League CBs
View allVirgil van Dijk
Futties · Liverpool
Virgil van Dijk
Glory Hunters · Liverpool
Gabriel dos S. Magalhães
Glory Hunters · Arsenal
Harry Maguire
Futties · Manchester Utd
Stam
Prime Heroes · HERO
Maxence Lacroix
UECL RTTF · Crystal Palace
Players around 90 rated
View allKylian Mbappé
LaLiga POTM SBC · Real Madrid
Ibrahimovic
Icon · EA FC ICONS
Totti
TOTY Icon SBC · EA FC ICONS
Matthäus
FUT Birthday Icon · EA FC ICONS
Butragueño Santos
TOTY Icon SBC · EA FC ICONS
Aitana Bonmatí Conca
Joga Bonito · FC Barcelona
Frequently asked questions
How much does Micky van de Ven cost in EA FC Ultimate Team?
Micky van de Ven (90 Knockout Royalty) costs around 899K coins on PlayStation. Ultimate Team prices track the live market, so the exact figure moves throughout the day.
What are Micky van de Ven's stats?
Micky van de Ven has 94 Pace, 52 Shooting, 71 Passing, 81 Dribbling, 88 Defending, 88 Physical.
What PlayStyles+ does Micky van de Ven have?
Micky van de Ven's PlayStyles+ are: Intercept, Quick Step.
What club and position is Micky van de Ven?
Micky van de Ven plays CB for Spurs in the Premier League and represents Netherlands.