James Ward-Prowse
Normal
James Ward-Prowse is a 77-rated Normal CM from Burnley in the Premier League, representing England. The current EA FC Ultimate Team price is around 350 coins on PlayStation. Standout attributes are 83 passing, 74 shooting, 74 dribbling. Key PlayStyles+: Dead Ball.
In-game attributes
Player details
- Card type
- Normal
- Position
- CM
- Alt. positions
- CB, CDM, CAM
- Nation
- England
- League
- Premier League
- Club
- Burnley
- Skill moves
- 3★
- Weak foot
- 3★
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Height
- 173 cm
- Weight
- 66 kg
- AcceleRATE
- Controlled
- Body type
- Avg & Normal
PlayStyles+
Signature abilities that set this card apart on the pitch.
Want this card without the grind?
Fandifut farms the coins and completes challenges for you.
More from Burnley
View allOther Premier League CMs
View allMikel Merino Zazón
Summer Stars Winners · Arsenal
Alexis Mac Allister
Path to Glory · Liverpool
Martin Ødegaard
Summer Stars · Arsenal
Daichi Kamada
UECL RTTF · Crystal Palace
Enzo Fernández
Star Performer · Chelsea
Martin Ødegaard
Path to Glory · Arsenal
Players around 77 rated
View allRaheem Sterling
Normal · Chelsea
Jhon Arias
Normal · Wolves
Renan Augusto Lodi dos Santos
Normal · Al Hilal
Gia Corley
Normal · San Diego Wave
Lucia Di Guglielmo
Normal · AS Roma
Jordi Alba Ramos
Normal · Inter Miami CF
Frequently asked questions
How much does James Ward-Prowse cost in EA FC Ultimate Team?
James Ward-Prowse (77 Normal) costs around 350 coins on PlayStation. Ultimate Team prices track the live market, so the exact figure moves throughout the day.
What are James Ward-Prowse's stats?
James Ward-Prowse has 42 Pace, 74 Shooting, 83 Passing, 74 Dribbling, 66 Defending, 64 Physical.
What PlayStyles+ does James Ward-Prowse have?
James Ward-Prowse's PlayStyles+ are: Dead Ball.
What club and position is James Ward-Prowse?
James Ward-Prowse plays CM for Burnley in the Premier League and represents England.