91LB

Nuno Albertino Varela Tavares

Answer the call

Current price (PlayStation)
65.5K

Nuno Albertino Varela Tavares is a 91-rated Answer the call LB from Latium in the Serie A TIM, representing Portugal. The current EA FC Ultimate Team price is around 65.5K coins on PlayStation. Standout attributes are 93 pace, 90 defending, 88 dribbling. Key PlayStyles+: Quick Step, Bruiser.

In-game attributes

Pace93
Shooting83
Passing86
Dribbling88
Defending90
Physical87

Player details

Card type
Answer the call
Position
LB
Alt. positions
LM
Nation
Portugal
League
Serie A TIM
Club
Latium
Skill moves
4★
Weak foot
4★
Preferred foot
Left
Height
183 cm
Weight
75 kg
AcceleRATE
Controlled
Body type
Avg & Normal

PlayStyles+

Signature abilities that set this card apart on the pitch.

Quick Step Bruiser

Want this card without the grind?

Fandifut farms the coins and completes challenges for you.

See SBC solutions

Frequently asked questions

How much does Nuno Albertino Varela Tavares cost in EA FC Ultimate Team?

Nuno Albertino Varela Tavares (91 Answer the call) costs around 65.5K coins on PlayStation. Ultimate Team prices track the live market, so the exact figure moves throughout the day.

What are Nuno Albertino Varela Tavares's stats?

Nuno Albertino Varela Tavares has 93 Pace, 83 Shooting, 86 Passing, 88 Dribbling, 90 Defending, 87 Physical.

What PlayStyles+ does Nuno Albertino Varela Tavares have?

Nuno Albertino Varela Tavares's PlayStyles+ are: Quick Step, Bruiser.

What club and position is Nuno Albertino Varela Tavares?

Nuno Albertino Varela Tavares plays LB for Latium in the Serie A TIM and represents Portugal.