60LW

Louis Köster

Normal

Current price (PlayStation)
200

Louis Köster is a 60-rated Normal LW from VfL Bochum in the Bundesliga 2, representing Germany. The current EA FC Ultimate Team price is around 200 coins on PlayStation. Standout attributes are 68 pace, 63 dribbling, 63 physicality.

In-game attributes

Pace68
Shooting49
Passing56
Dribbling63
Defending45
Physical63

Player details

Card type
Normal
Position
LW
Alt. positions
LM, CAM, RW
Nation
Germany
League
Bundesliga 2
Club
VfL Bochum
Skill moves
3★
Weak foot
3★
Preferred foot
Right
Height
189 cm
Weight
83 kg
AcceleRATE
Lengthy
Body type
Tall & Lean

Want this card without the grind?

Fandifut farms the coins and completes challenges for you.

See SBC solutions

Frequently asked questions

How much does Louis Köster cost in EA FC Ultimate Team?

Louis Köster (60 Normal) costs around 200 coins on PlayStation. Ultimate Team prices track the live market, so the exact figure moves throughout the day.

What are Louis Köster's stats?

Louis Köster has 68 Pace, 49 Shooting, 56 Passing, 63 Dribbling, 45 Defending, 63 Physical.

What club and position is Louis Köster?

Louis Köster plays LW for VfL Bochum in the Bundesliga 2 and represents Germany.