68LB

Conor Townsend

Normal

Current price (PlayStation)
200

Conor Townsend is a 68-rated Normal LB from Ipswich in the EFL Championship, representing England. The current EA FC Ultimate Team price is around 200 coins on PlayStation. Standout attributes are 68 defending, 67 dribbling, 65 pace.

In-game attributes

Pace65
Shooting46
Passing64
Dribbling67
Defending68
Physical63

Player details

Card type
Normal
Position
LB
Alt. positions
LM
Nation
England
League
EFL Championship
Club
Ipswich
Skill moves
3★
Weak foot
3★
Preferred foot
Left
Height
183 cm
Weight
73 kg
AcceleRATE
Controlled
Body type
Avg & Lean

Want this card without the grind?

Fandifut farms the coins and completes challenges for you.

See SBC solutions

Frequently asked questions

How much does Conor Townsend cost in EA FC Ultimate Team?

Conor Townsend (68 Normal) costs around 200 coins on PlayStation. Ultimate Team prices track the live market, so the exact figure moves throughout the day.

What are Conor Townsend's stats?

Conor Townsend has 65 Pace, 46 Shooting, 64 Passing, 67 Dribbling, 68 Defending, 63 Physical.

What club and position is Conor Townsend?

Conor Townsend plays LB for Ipswich in the EFL Championship and represents England.