68CB

Tom Pettersson

Normal

Current price (PlayStation)
200

Tom Pettersson is a 68-rated Normal CB from Mjällby AIF in the Allsvenskan, representing Sweden. The current EA FC Ultimate Team price is around 200 coins on PlayStation. Standout attributes are 79 physicality, 66 defending, 58 passing.

In-game attributes

Pace35
Shooting51
Passing58
Dribbling56
Defending66
Physical79

Player details

Card type
Normal
Position
CB
Alt. positions
Nation
Sweden
League
Allsvenskan
Club
Mjällby AIF
Skill moves
2★
Weak foot
2★
Preferred foot
Left
Height
190 cm
Weight
83 kg
AcceleRATE
Controlled
Body type
Tall & Normal

Want this card without the grind?

Fandifut farms the coins and completes challenges for you.

See SBC solutions

Frequently asked questions

How much does Tom Pettersson cost in EA FC Ultimate Team?

Tom Pettersson (68 Normal) costs around 200 coins on PlayStation. Ultimate Team prices track the live market, so the exact figure moves throughout the day.

What are Tom Pettersson's stats?

Tom Pettersson has 35 Pace, 51 Shooting, 58 Passing, 56 Dribbling, 66 Defending, 79 Physical.

What club and position is Tom Pettersson?

Tom Pettersson plays CB for Mjällby AIF in the Allsvenskan and represents Sweden.