Francis de Vries
Normal
Francis de Vries is a 69-rated Normal LB from Auckland FC in the A-League, representing New Zealand. The current EA FC Ultimate Team price is around 350 coins on PlayStation. Standout attributes are 83 physicality, 67 passing, 64 pace.
In-game attributes
Player details
- Card type
- Normal
- Position
- LB
- Alt. positions
- LM
- Nation
- New Zealand
- League
- A-League
- Club
- Auckland FC
- Skill moves
- 2★
- Weak foot
- 3★
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Height
- 188 cm
- Weight
- 80 kg
- AcceleRATE
- Lengthy
- Body type
- Tall & Normal
Want this card without the grind?
Fandifut farms the coins and completes challenges for you.
More from Auckland FC
View allJesse Randall
Path to Glory · Auckland FC
Jesse Randall
TOTS Highlights · Auckland FC
Louis Verstraete
Normal · Auckland FC
Hiroki Sakai
Normal · Auckland FC
Guillermo May
Normal · Auckland FC
Dan Hall
Normal · Auckland FC
Other A-League LBs
View allGaruccio
Normal · Sydney FC
Aziz Behich
Normal · Melbourne City
Jordan Courtney-Perkins
Normal · Sydney FC
Alex Gersbach
Normal · WS Wanderers
James McGarry
Normal · Brisbane Roar
Lucas Mauragis
Normal · Central Coast
Players around 69 rated
View allFrequently asked questions
How much does Francis de Vries cost in EA FC Ultimate Team?
Francis de Vries (69 Normal) costs around 350 coins on PlayStation. Ultimate Team prices track the live market, so the exact figure moves throughout the day.
What are Francis de Vries's stats?
Francis de Vries has 64 Pace, 53 Shooting, 67 Passing, 62 Dribbling, 63 Defending, 83 Physical.
What club and position is Francis de Vries?
Francis de Vries plays LB for Auckland FC in the A-League and represents New Zealand.